Community Meetings Calendar

April 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • D Kyburz
  • NBIB
  • Boilermaker Network Board
2
  • Purdue Japanese After School Program
  • OCD Support Group
  • League of Women Voters
3
  • Northview Men's SOAP
  • Speak with Congressman Baird's Representative
  • GLHRC
  • Stamp Club
4
  • Stephanie Medley
  • Christian Beaver
  • Danika Wright
  • Purdue Japanese After School Program
5
  • Chess Start
  • Teen Chess
6
  • Delta Upsilon Alumni Board
  • ISGL
  • Claudia K.
  • Gribble Piano Studio
7
  • Sunday Showcase Recital (TMTA)
  • Children of the American Revolution
8
  • IN Connections Academy
  • APPS Paramedical
  • Bridge Builder
  • Bemnet M.
  • Dog Park Association of Greater Lafayette
9
  • NBIB
  • Campus Community Bar Retail Coalition (West Lafayette Police Department and Purdue)
  • Disability Resource Center
  • Purdue Japanese After School Program
  • Greater Lafayette Holocaust Remembrance Program
  • Girl Scouts Troop 4016
  • Noon Optimist Club
  • Greater Lafayette Indivisible
10
  • Northview Men's SOAP
  • Speak with Congressman Baird's Representative
  • NBIB
  • Greater Lafayette Holocaust Remembrance
  • Tippecanoe Medicare for All
  • Rachel Cotner
11
  • Japanese Friendship Choir Hibiki
  • Insight School of Indiana
  • Gerry VanHorn
  • Go Greener
  • PWC - Increasing Our Financial Confidence
  • Purdue Japanese After School Program
12
  • Chess Start
  • Teen Chess
13
  • Nicholas Garcia
  • Renee G.
14
  • Jane Wilson
  • Lynae Stafford
15
  • Stephanie Medley
  • Rachel
  • Insight School of Indiana
  • Danny Weiss
  • Helping Hands
  • Wabash River Cycle Club
16
  • Insight School of Indiana
  • La Leche League
  • Rachel
  • Piano Use
  • Tree Lafayette Mktg Comm
  • Purdue Japanese After School Program
  • Hebrew Studies
  • OCD Support Group
  • WL Go Greener Commission
17
  • Northview Men's SOAP
  • NBIB
  • Stephanie Medley
  • Sherwin Williams
  • Natiya B
  • Stamp Club
18
  • Nataliya Barkova
  • Purdue Japanese After School Program
  • United Way VITA Program
19
  • Insight School of Indiana
  • Tippecanoe Music Teachers Association
  • Chess Start
  • Teen Chess
20
  • Red Cross Blood Drive
  • ISGL
21
22
  • Bridge Builder
  • Danny Weiss
23
  • Alyssa Stamatakos
  • Korean Bible Study
  • Nataliya Barkova
  • Megan G.
  • Arbor Chase Homeowners Association
24
  • Northview Men's SOAP
  • Speak with Congressman Baird's Representative
  • WL N.E.A.T. Meeting
25
  • Piano Use
  • Health and Wellness Group (PWC)
  • United Way of Greater Lafayette - VITA Recognition Event
  • Greater Lafayette Progressives
  • Crohn's and Colitis Foundation Support Group
26
  • Jane Wilson Piano Recital
  • Chess Start
  • Teen Chess
27
28
  • Secular Humanists of Tippecanoe
  • Wabash River Ride Committee
29
  • Bryce Patz
  • Danny Weiss
30